Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

for Tecnologia LLC

At UNVII, we hold a deep regard for the trust you bestow upon us in managing your personal information with utmost care and prudence. Recognizing the critical significance of secure transactions and information privacy, we are committed to safeguarding your data. 

Our Privacy Policy outlines the principles and processes governing the collection, utilization, and disclosure of your information when you engage with our services. It elucidates your privacy rights and elucidates the measures we have in place to protect them. Your privacy is a paramount concern for us at Unvii, and this policy underscores our dedication to ensuring the confidentiality and security of your personal information. 

Data Collection by Unvii

Personal data encompasses all information that UNVII directly or indirectly gathers and processes concerning you as an individual. This includes details related to your identity and contact information, such as name, email address, contact number, and address. It extends to information obtained from third parties and data collected through the utilization of Unvii websites, cookies, or similar tools and services. 

Usage Data is automatically collected during your use of the UNVII Service. This may encompass information like your device’s IP address, browser type, browser version, the specific pages of our Service visited by you, the time and date of your visit, the duration spent on those pages, unique device identifiers, and other diagnostic data. 

When you access our Services via a mobile device, specific information is gathered automatically. This includes, but is not limited to, the type of mobile device used, your mobile device’s unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser used, unique device identifiers, and additional diagnostic data. 

 

  1. Purposes of Personal Data Usage: UNVII may employ your Personal Data for the following purposes:
  • Service Maintenance: 
  • To provide and uphold our Service, encompassing the monitoring of service usage. 
  • Account Management: 
  • To oversee your account registration, granting access to various Service functionalities available to registered users. 
  • Contractual Performance: 
  • For the execution, compliance, and fulfillment of purchase contracts or other agreements concerning products, items, or services. 
  • Communication: 
  • To contact you via email, telephone calls, SMS, or other electronic communication forms, including push notifications, for updates, informative communications, or security-related notifications, subject to your explicit consent. 
  • News and Offers: 
  • To furnish news, special offers, and general information about goods, services, and events similar to your previous interactions, unless you opt out. 
  • Request Management: 
  • To address and handle your inquiries and requests. 
  1. Sharing of Personal Information: UNVII may share your personal information under the following circumstances:
  • With Service Providers: 
  • Sharing with service providers for service monitoring, analysis, payment processing, and contact purposes. 
  • With Affiliates: 
  • Sharing with affiliates, subject to their compliance with this Privacy Policy. 
  • With Business Partners: 
  • Sharing with business partners to offer specific products, services, or promotions. 
  • With Other Users: 
  • Sharing when personal information is voluntarily shared or interacted with in public areas, potentially visible to all users. 
  1. Retention of Personal Data: UNVII will retain your Personal Data only for the duration necessary for the outlined purposes in this Privacy Policy. The retention period aligns with legal obligations, dispute resolution, and enforcement of legal agreements.
  2. Transfer of Personal Data: Your information, including Personal Data, may be processed at UNVII’s operational offices and other relevant locations. Submission of information implies your consent to such transfers. UNVII commits to ensuring the secure treatment of your data, abiding by this Privacy Policy, and implementing necessary controls for data security during transfers to organizations or countries.

Your agreement to this Privacy Policy, coupled with the submission of information, signifies your consent to the secure processing and transfer of your data by UNVII. 

 

III. Cookies  

In our commitment to optimizing your online experience, UNVII employs cookies – small text files stored in your computer’s main memory. These cookies are automatically deleted after you close your browser, while others (long-term cookies) persist to recognize your device on subsequent visits. This enables us to enhance your access to our site, gaining insights into your interests and providing essential features and services. Cookies serve additional purposes, including: 

Shopping Basket Management:

  • Tracking items stored in your shopping basket for a seamless shopping experience. 

Research and Diagnostics:

  • Conducting research and diagnostics to continually enhance the content, products, and services we offer. 

Fraud Prevention:

  • Implementing measures to prevent fraudulent activity and safeguard your online transactions. 

Security Improvement:

  • Enhancing the overall security of our website to ensure a safe and protected browsing environment. 

By utilizing cookies, UNVII aims to not only streamline your interactions with our platform but also to tailor our offerings to your preferences. Rest assured, these measures are in place to elevate your online journey with us. 

 

  1. Legal Compliance

In specific situations, UNVII may find it necessary to disclose your Personal Data in compliance with applicable laws or in response to valid requests from public authorities, such as a court or government agency. The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in good faith when such action is deemed necessary to: 

  • Comply with Legal Obligations: 
  • To adhere to legal obligations mandated by applicable laws. 
  • Rights and Property Protection: 
  • To safeguard and defend the rights or property of UNVII. 
  • Investigation of Wrongdoing: 
  • To prevent or investigate potential wrongdoing associated with the Service. 
  • User and Public Safety: 
  • To ensure the personal safety of users of the Service or the general public. 
  • Legal Liability Protection: 
  • To protect against legal liability. 

These measures are implemented by UNVII in good faith to uphold legal standards, protect our community, and ensure the safety and security of our users and the public. 

 

Data Security

Data Protection Measures:

UNVII places paramount importance on safeguarding your data. Technical measures are employed to thwart unauthorized or unlawful access and to protect against accidental loss, destruction, or damage to data. Our staff dealing with data undergoes rigorous training to ensure the prevention of illegal or unauthorized usage. 

Secure Transmission:

  • We employ Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software to enhance the security of your information during transmission. SSL encryption safeguards sensitive data, including Credit Card Numbers, UID’s, and login credentials, ensuring secure transmission. 

Comprehensive Safeguards:

  • UNVII maintains physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, and disclosure of your personal information. 

Preventive Measures:

  • We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information, aiming to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure alteration, and destruction. Your collaboration in protecting your usernames and passwords is crucial to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of your accounts and services. Reusing passwords from other accounts is discouraged for enhanced security. 

User Responsibility:

  • It is incumbent upon you to guard against unauthorized access to your password, computers, devices, and applications. Always sign off when using a shared computer. 

Secure Server Storage:

  • The information you provide is stored on our secure servers. UNVII has implemented robust physical, technical, and organizational measures to secure your information against accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, alteration, or disclosure. Access to personal data is restricted to employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties with a legitimate business need for such access 

Consent at UNVII

By accessing our website and utilizing our services, you explicitly grant consent to UNVII for the collection, use, disclosure, and processing of Your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. While you retain the option to withdraw previously provided consent by contacting the Grievance Officer as outlined in Clause XI below, such withdrawal will be effective on a prospective basis. If you choose to revoke consent under this Privacy Policy, UNVII reserves the right to limit or deny the provision of services where we deem the information to be essential. 

 

VII. Changes to UNVII Privacy Policy 

Policy Updates:

  • UNVII may periodically update its Privacy Policy. Any alterations to this Policy will be reflected in the “Last Updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy. 

Effective Changes:

  • Modifications to this Privacy Policy take effect upon posting on this page. Your ongoing utilization of our services following the publication of such changes on our platform implies your acceptance of the revised policy. 

VIII. Newsletter Subscription at UNVII

Upon subscribing to our newsletter, your email address will be utilized for advertising purposes until you choose to unsubscribe. You can opt-out at any time, and this consent is explicitly granted, either separately or during the ordering process, by accepting to receive newsletters from our website. You retain the right to revoke your consent at any time for future communication. To discontinue newsletter reception, simply click the unsubscribe option provided in the email footer. 

 

Grievance Officer at UNVII

If you have any inquiries, concerns, or complaints related to privacy, please reach out to our Grievance Officer using the contact details provided below. We are committed to making our best effort to address and resolve any issues you may have. 

Name of the Grievance Officer: Mr. Vishal  

Email: info@unvii.com 
Contact: +91 9650009425